Commissions

Commission of Organising and Competitions (COC)

member image
flag image

Per BERTELSEN

chairman

DEN

Commission of Organising and Competitions (COC) - Members

Khaled Hammouda EGY African Representative
Dr Ahmed Abu Al-Lail Al-Failakawi KUW Asian Representative
Peter Sichelschmidt GER European Representative
Mohamed Jaber Al-Mulla QAT Member
Alaa Elsayed abdel kader EGY Member

Playing Rules and Referees Commission (PRC)

member image
flag image

Ramon GALLEGO

chairman

ESP

Playing Rules and Referees Commission (PRC) - Members

Saleh Ashour UAE Asian Representative
Aimé Mbengue SEN African Representative
Dragan Nachevski MKD European Representative
Bjarne Munk Jensen DEN Member
Francois Garcia FRA Member
Monika Hagen SWE Member

Commission of Coaching and Methods (CCM)

member image
flag image

Dietrich SPÄTE

chairman

GER

Commission of Coaching and Methods (CCM) - Members

Hyung-Kyun Chung KOR Asian Representative
Peter Kovacs HUN European Representative
Nahla Boudhina TUN African Representative
Jorge Dueñas de Galarza ESP Member
Paul Landuré FRA Member
Mats Olsson SWE Member

Medical Commission (MC)

member image
flag image

Dr François GNAMIAN

chairman

CIV

Medical Commission (MC) - Members

Yannick Mossus CMR African Representative
Dr Shizuo Sakamoto JPN Asian Representative
Dr Marina Gillard RUS European Representative
Dr Luis G. Cruz GUM Oceania Reperesentative
Dr Llew Harper BRA Member
Dr Cristobal Saez CHI Member
Juan José Munoz Benito ESP Member

Commission for Development (CD)

member image
flag image

Stefan ALBRECHTSON

chairman

SWE

Commission for Development (CD) - Members

Yazid Souadi MAR African Representative
Dr Sari Hamdan JOR Asian Representative
Helmut Höritsch AUT European Representative
Makiroa Mitchell-John COK Oceania Reperesentative
Carline Choute HAI Member
Edgar Humbner BRA Member

Arbitration Commission (AC)

member image
flag image

Tomislav GRAHOVAC

chairman

CRO

Arbitration Commission (AC) - Members

Miguel Fernandes POR Member
Filip Miloshevski MKD Member
Nurul Fazal Bulbul BAN Member
Mouadh Ben Zaied TUN Member
Helen Boyd AUS Member

Athletes' Commission (AC)

member image
flag image

Gro HAMMERSENG-EDIN

chairwoman

NOR

Athletes' Commission (AC) - Members

Diego Simonet ARG Member
Mouna Chebbah TUN Member
Igor Vori CRO Member

Arbitration Tribunal (TB)

member image
flag image

Zoran RADOJICIC

chairman

MNE

Arbitration Tribunal (TB) - Members

Pedro Mourão POR Member
Juan Maria Perez Ortiz ESP Member
Agata Dziarnowska POL Member
Amatékoé Kangni TOG Member
Dr Abdulla Musfir Al-Hayyan KUW Member
Judith Amandine A. Goude-Djessin BEN Member
Matea Horvat CRO Member
Roya Rahimi IRI Member