Teams & Groups

Group A

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Iceland
Iceland
3 2 1 0 82 53 29 5
Sweden
Sweden
3 2 0 1 100 76 24 4
Montenegro
Montenegro
3 1 1 1 80 63 17 3
Algeria
Algeria
3 0 0 3 64 134 -70 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

54-30

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

17-22

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Group B

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
North Macedonia
North Macedonia
3 3 0 0 102 62 40 6
Islamic Republic of Iran
Islamic Republic of Iran
3 2 0 1 105 91 14 4
Senegal
Senegal
3 1 0 2 76 103 -27 2
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
3 0 0 3 93 120 -27 0
Group Details

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Group C

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Denmark
Denmark
3 3 0 0 96 66 30 6
Portugal
Portugal
3 2 0 1 87 84 3 4
Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands
3 1 0 2 75 82 -7 2
Austria
Austria
3 0 0 3 70 96 -26 0
Group Details

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Group D

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Egypt
Egypt
3 3 0 0 114 86 28 6
Croatia
Croatia
3 2 0 1 116 95 21 4
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
3 1 0 2 57 70 -13 2
India
India
3 0 0 3 70 106 -36 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

42-34

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

36-54

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

31-33

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Group E

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Netherlands
Netherlands
3 2 1 0 93 66 27 5
Romania
Romania
3 2 1 0 103 81 22 5
Slovenia
Slovenia
3 1 0 2 75 98 -23 2
Guinea
Guinea
3 0 0 3 79 105 -26 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

39-27

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Group F

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Korea
Korea
3 3 0 0 100 86 14 6
Germany
Germany
3 2 0 1 97 75 22 4
Switzerland
Switzerland
3 1 0 2 80 86 -6 2
Slovakia
Slovakia
3 0 0 3 72 102 -30 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

30-34

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

34-28

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Group G

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Norway
Norway
3 3 0 0 84 56 28 6
Brazil
Brazil
3 1 1 1 78 77 1 3
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
3 1 1 1 71 74 -3 3
Uruguay
Uruguay
3 0 0 3 59 85 -26 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

31-18

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

18-30

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

31-19

Group H

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Hungary
Hungary
3 3 0 0 89 70 19 6
France
France
3 2 0 1 75 70 5 4
Spain
Spain
3 1 0 2 93 85 8 2
Argentina
Argentina
3 0 0 3 69 101 -32 0
Group Details

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

22-21

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

26-28

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

31-28

Group I

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Iceland
Iceland
3 3 0 0 75 56 19 6
Sweden
Sweden
3 1 1 1 76 61 15 3
North Macedonia
North Macedonia
3 1 1 1 73 64 9 3
Islamic Republic of Iran
Islamic Republic of Iran
3 0 0 3 55 98 -43 0
Group Details

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Group II

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Denmark
Denmark
3 3 0 0 94 75 19 6
Egypt
Egypt
3 2 0 1 84 85 -1 4
Croatia
Croatia
3 0 1 2 82 90 -8 1
Portugal
Portugal
3 0 1 2 75 85 -10 1
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

32-27

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

24-22

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Group III

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Korea
Korea
3 3 0 0 93 83 10 6
Netherlands
Netherlands
3 1 1 1 84 80 4 3
Germany
Germany
3 1 0 2 81 92 -11 2
Romania
Romania
3 0 1 2 87 90 -3 1
Group Details

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

33-31

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Group IV

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Hungary
Hungary
3 3 0 0 78 56 22 6
France
France
3 2 0 1 73 58 15 4
Norway
Norway
3 1 0 2 69 65 4 2
Brazil
Brazil
3 0 0 3 52 93 -41 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

17-30

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

19-24

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

32-16

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

19-22

Group I

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Montenegro
Montenegro
3 3 0 0 119 62 57 6
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
3 1 0 2 110 116 -6 2
Senegal
Senegal
3 1 0 2 85 107 -22 2
Algeria
Algeria
3 1 0 2 92 121 -29 2
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Group II

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands
3 3 0 0 89 66 23 6
Austria
Austria
3 1 1 1 84 86 -2 3
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
3 1 0 2 55 61 -6 2
India
India
3 0 1 2 54 69 -15 1
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

32-32

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Group III

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Slovenia
Slovenia
3 3 0 0 98 85 13 6
Switzerland
Switzerland
3 2 0 1 84 78 6 4
Slovakia
Slovakia
3 1 0 2 85 89 -4 2
Guinea
Guinea
3 0 0 3 81 96 -15 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski Hall B

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Group IV

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Spain
Spain
3 3 0 0 117 68 49 6
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
3 2 0 1 74 84 -10 4
Argentina
Argentina
3 1 0 2 80 84 -4 2
Uruguay
Uruguay
3 0 0 3 60 95 -35 0
Group Details

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Jane Sandanski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

Skopje / Boris Trajkovski

42-18