Teams & Groups

A

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
France
France
3 3 0 0 83 57 26 6
Slovenia
Slovenia
3 1 1 1 71 72 -1 3
Montenegro
Montenegro
3 1 0 2 67 72 -5 2
Angola
Angola
3 0 1 2 65 85 -20 1
Group Details

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

30-20

B

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Russia
Russia
3 3 0 0 98 63 35 6
Serbia
Serbia
3 2 0 1 90 71 19 4
Poland
Poland
3 1 0 2 77 70 7 2
Cameroon
Cameroon
3 0 0 3 55 116 -61 0
Group Details

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

32-22

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

23-26

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

25-21

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

C

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Norway
Norway
3 3 0 0 120 49 71 6
Romania
Romania
3 2 0 1 99 61 38 4
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
3 1 0 2 66 109 -43 2
Islamic Republic of Iran
Islamic Republic of Iran
3 0 0 3 45 111 -66 0
Group Details

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

33-22

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

D

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Netherlands
Netherlands
3 2 1 0 144 63 81 5
Sweden
Sweden
3 2 1 0 125 56 69 5
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
3 1 0 2 55 127 -72 2
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
3 0 0 3 56 134 -78 0
Group Details

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

E

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Germany
Germany
3 3 0 0 92 67 25 6
Hungary
Hungary
3 2 0 1 91 83 8 4
Czechia
Czechia
3 1 0 2 74 86 -12 2
Slovakia
Slovakia
3 0 0 3 74 95 -21 0
Group Details

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Polideportivo Pla De L’Arc

F

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Denmark
Denmark
3 3 0 0 103 57 46 6
Korea
Korea
3 2 0 1 91 87 4 4
Congo
Congo
3 1 0 2 74 94 -20 2
Tunisia
Tunisia
3 0 0 3 69 99 -30 0
Group Details

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

35-23

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

24-33

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

18-33

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

31-29

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

37-23

G

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Brazil
Brazil
3 3 0 0 92 69 23 6
Japan
Japan
3 2 0 1 93 72 21 4
Croatia
Croatia
3 1 0 2 89 74 15 2
Paraguay
Paraguay
3 0 0 3 52 111 -59 0
Group Details

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

26-28

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

25-29

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

40-17

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

25-30

H

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Spain
Spain
3 3 0 0 93 50 43 6
Argentina
Argentina
3 2 0 1 80 82 -2 4
Austria
Austria
3 1 0 2 86 89 -3 2
P.R of China
P.R of China
3 0 0 3 69 107 -38 0
Group Details

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

31-19

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Group I

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
France
France
5 5 0 0 134 100 34 10
Russia
Russia
5 3 1 1 143 129 14 7
Serbia
Serbia
5 3 0 2 124 125 -1 6
Poland
Poland
5 2 0 3 120 131 -11 4
Slovenia
Slovenia
5 1 1 3 123 131 -8 3
Montenegro
Montenegro
5 0 0 5 115 143 -28 0
Group Details

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

28-33

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

19-22

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

26-16

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Group II

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Norway
Norway
5 4 1 0 189 111 78 9
Sweden
Sweden
5 3 2 0 198 121 77 8
Netherlands
Netherlands
5 3 1 1 212 128 84 7
Romania
Romania
5 2 0 3 163 135 28 4
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
5 1 0 4 82 216 -134 2
Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
5 0 0 5 97 230 -133 0
Group Details

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

34-30

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

30-30

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Castelló / Ciutat de Castelló

Group III

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Denmark
Denmark
5 5 0 0 159 90 69 10
Germany
Germany
5 4 0 1 138 123 15 8
Hungary
Hungary
5 3 0 2 140 134 6 6
Korea
Korea
5 2 0 3 148 156 -8 4
Czechia
Czechia
5 1 0 4 114 145 -31 2
Congo
Congo
5 0 0 5 102 153 -51 0
Group Details

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

28-35

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

21-24

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

30-22

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

28-37

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

29-18

Granollers / Palau d'Esports de Granollers

26-32

Group IV

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Spain
Spain
5 5 0 0 142 105 37 10
Brazil
Brazil
5 4 0 1 145 127 18 8
Japan
Japan
5 3 0 2 142 140 2 6
Austria
Austria
5 1 0 4 136 155 -19 2
Croatia
Croatia
5 1 0 4 125 134 -9 2
Argentina
Argentina
5 1 0 4 112 141 -29 2
Group Details

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

27-24

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

23-27

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

32-30

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

28-26

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

38-31

Torrevieja / Palacio De Deportes De Torrevieja

Group I

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Angola
Angola
3 3 0 0 128 43 85 6
Cameroon
Cameroon
3 2 0 1 98 75 23 4
Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
3 1 0 2 71 126 -55 2
Islamic Republic of Iran
Islamic Republic of Iran
3 0 0 3 57 110 -53 0
Group Details

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Group II

Played Won Tied Lost GF GA GD Points
Slovakia
Slovakia
3 3 0 0 74 54 20 6
Tunisia
Tunisia
3 2 0 1 72 59 13 4
Paraguay
Paraguay
3 1 0 2 85 92 -7 2
P.R of China
P.R of China
3 0 0 3 24 50 -26 0
Group Details

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc

Llíria / Pabellón Pla de l'Arc