We use cookies

By continuing to browse ihf.info, you agree to our terms of use , privacy policy and the use of cookies. For more information, please review our cookie policy.

×

Commissions

Page 1

Commission of Organising and Competitions (COC)

Per BERTELSEN (DEN)
COC Chairman

Members

  • Yazid Souadi
MAR African Representative
  • Dr Sari Hamdan
JOR Asian Representative
  • Helmut Höritsch
AUT European Representative
  • Makiroa Mitchell-John
COK Oceania Representative 
  • Mohamed Jaber Al-Mulla
QAT Member

 

 

Playing Rules and Referees Commission (PRC)

Ramon GALLEGO (ESP)
PRC Chairman 

Members

  • Saleh Ashour
UAE Asian Representative
  • Aimé Mbengue
SEN African Representative
  • Dragan Nachevski
MKD European Representative
  • Bjarne Munk Jensen
DEN Member
  • Francois Garcia
FRA Member
  • Monika Hagen
SWE Member

 

 

Commission of Coaching and Methods (CCM)

Dietrich SPÄTE (GER)
CCM Chairman 

Members

  • Hyung-Kyun Chung
KOR Asian Representative
  • Peter Kovacs
HUN European Representative 
  • Nahla Boudhina
TUN African Representative
  • Jorge Dueñas de Galarza
ESP Member
  • Paul Landuré
FRA Member
  • Mats Olsson
SWE  Member

 

 

François GNAMIAN 

Medical Commission (MC)

Dr François GNAMIAN (CIV)
MC Chairman 

 

  • Yannick Mossus
CMR African Representative
  • Dr Shizuo Sakamoto
JBN Asian Representative
  • Dr Marina
RUS European Representative
  • Dr Luis G. Cruz
GUM Oceania Reperesentative
  • Dr Llew Harper
BAR Member
  • Dr Cristobal Saez
CHI Member

 Dr Juan José Munoz Benito ESP  Member 

 

 

Commission for Development (CD)

Stefan ALBRECHTSON (SWE)
CD Acting Chairman

  • Yannick Mossus
CMR African Representative
  • Dr Shizuo Sakamoto
JBN Asian Representative
  • Dr Marina
RUS European Representative
  • Dr Luis G. Cruz
GUM Oceania Reperesentative
  • Carline Choute
HAI Member
  • Edgar Hubner
BRA Member

 


Page 2

 

 

 

 

Arbitration Commission (AC)

Tomislav GRAHOVAC (CRO)
Chairman

Members

  • Miguel Fernandes
POR Member
  • Filip Miloshevski
MKD Member
  • Nurul Fazal Bulbul
BAN Member
  • Mouadh Ben Zaied
TUN Member
  • Helen Boyd
AUS Member
  
 

 

 

Athletes' Commission (AC)

Gro HAMMERSENG-EDIN  (NOR)
Chairwoman 

Members

  • Diego Simonet 
ARG  Member
  • Mouna Chebbah
TUN Member
  • Igor Vori
CRO  Member

 


 

 

Naser ABU MARZOUQ 

Arbitration Tribunal (TB)

Zoran RADOJICIC (MNE)
Chairman 

Members

  • Pedro Mourão
POR Member
  • Juan Maria Perez Ortiz
ESP Member 
  • Agata Dziarnowska
POL Member
  • Amatékoé Kangni
TOG  Member 
  • Dr Abdulla Musfir Al-Hayyan
KUW  Member 
  • Judith Amandine A. Goude-Djessin
BEN  Member 
  • Matea Horvat
CRO  Member 
  • Roya Rahimi
IRI  Member