Men

 

Playing Schedule - Men
Day Time Teams Match

Result

Match Report 
15.11. 9:00 ESP - BRN Preliminary Round 2:0 (15:12, 14:9) PDF
  10:00 DOM - EGY Preliminary Round 0:2 (7:14, 4:14) PDF
  11:00 BRA - TUR Preliminary Round 1:2 (16:14, 14:17, 8:9) PDF
  15:00 RUS - ESP Preliminary Round 0:2 (20:21, 8:12) PDF
  16:00 BRN - HUN Preliminary Round 0:2 (11:18, 10:13) PDF
  17:00 GER - DOM Preliminary Round 2:0 (16:5, 18:13) PDF
  18:00 EGY - BRA Preliminary Round 2:0 (12:10, 9:6) PDF
  20:00 CRO - RUS Preliminary Round 0:2 (13:20, 14:15) PDF
16.11. 9:00 TUR - GER Preliminary Round 2:1 (14:16, 13:12, 10:8) PDF
  10:00 HUN - CRO Preliminary Round 1:2 (18:21, 18:17, 8:9) PDF
  11:00 BRN - RUS Preliminary Round 2:1 (19:18, 13:20, 4:2) PDF
  16:00 TUR - DOM Preliminary Round 2:0 (16:7, 13:12) PDF
  17:00 GER - EGY Preliminary Round 1:2 (14:8, 16:17, 6:7) PDF
  18:00 HUN - RUS Preliminary Round 2:1 (19:18, 16:20, 9:8) PDF
  19:00 CRO - ESP Preliminary Round 2:1 (16:14, 15:22) PDF
  20:00 BRA - DOM Preliminary Round 2:0 (20:12, 22:6) PDF
17.11. 9:00 EGY - TUR Preliminary Round 1:2 (14:10, 14:15, 6:7) PDF
  10:00 ESP - HUN Preliminary Round 2:0 (26:19, 13:12) PDF
  11:00 GER - BRA Preliminary Round 2:0 (11:10, 15:14) PDF
  12:00 CRO - BRN Preliminary Round 2:0 (22:19, 22:16) PDF
  20:00 CRO - BRA Quarter Final 1 0:2 (16:20, 16:20) PDF
  17:00 ESP - GER Quarter Final 2 2:0 (21:12, 16:13) PDF
  18:00 TUR - BRN Quarter Final 3 2:0 (12:10, 21:18) PDF
  19:00 EGY - HUN Quarter Final 4 2:0 (16:12, 13:12) PDF
18.11. 10:00 CRO - HUN Placement Round 5-8 0:2 (8:19, 17:19) PDF
  9:00 BRN - GER Placement Round 5-8 2:1 (12:22, 16:4, 8:4) PDF
  11:00 RUS - DOM Places 9/10 2:0 (14:11, 18:17) PDF
  17:00 BRA - EGY Semi Final 1 2:1 (10:11, 15:14, 6:2) PDF
  18:00 TUR - ESP Semi Final 2 2:0 (19:18, 18:16) PDF
  19:00 GER - CRO Places 7/8 1:2 (21:14, 14:19, 4:7) PDF
  20 :00 BRN - HUN Places 5/6 1:2 (12:20, 13:10, 6:7) PDF
19.11. 9:00 EGY - ESP Places 3/4 1:2 (15:20, 17:6, 2:6) PDF
  11:00 BRA - TUR Final 2:0 (19:18, 22:16) PDF